You are here

Past Events

Date(s)
Saturday, September 18, 2021 Cedric Burnside 10:00pm
Saturday, September 18, 2021 Joan Jett and the Blackhearts 8:00pm
Saturday, September 18, 2021 Tony Khalife Wellness Gathering 9:00am
Saturday, September 18, 2021 Katie Pruitt 12:00pm
Saturday, September 18, 2021 Adam del Monte with Sonia Olla and Ismael Fernández 3:00pm
Saturday, September 18, 2021 Raul Midón 5:00pm
Saturday, September 18, 2021 Isaiah Sharkey 6:30pm
Friday, September 17, 2021 Celisse 5:00pm
Friday, September 17, 2021 to Saturday, September 18, 2021 Joe Rauen 6:00pm
Friday, September 17, 2021 AJ Ghent 6:30pm
Friday, September 17, 2021 Punch Brothers 7:30pm
Friday, September 17, 2021 Big Daddy Pride and The East Side 5 with The Dirty Feathers and Devin Frank 7:30pm
Friday, September 17, 2021 Ben Harper 9:00pm
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Danny Weinkauf and the Red Pants Band 10:00am
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Yoga with GLOW by Lola 9:00am
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Stephane Wrembel Solo 10:15am
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Bokyung Byun and Jason Vieaux 11:00am
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Workshop with Rachel Rosenkrantz, luthier: Anatomy of Sound 11:00am
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Rob Ickes and Trey Hensley 12:30pm
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Sonic Meditation 6:00pm
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Sávila 1:30pm
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Anat Cohen and Marcello Goncalves; Aritmia: Merima Ključo and Miroslav Tadić 2:30pm
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Danilo Brito Quartet 2:30pm
Saturday, September 7, 2019 The Bluebonnets 5:00pm
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Tony McManus and Julia Toaspern 6:00pm
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Rafiq Bhatia 7:15pm
Saturday, September 7, 2019 Buddy Guy 8:30pm
Saturday, September 7, 2019 ELLNORA Last Call! Featuring Brandon T. Washington and Friends 10:00pm
Friday, September 6, 2019 Panel Discussion with Rachel Rosenkrantz, luthier: Innovation in Playing, Innovation in Building 4:00pm
Friday, September 6, 2019 LADAMA 5:00pm
Friday, September 6, 2019 Across the Sea: Jeff Peterson, Greg Sardinha, Tsun-Hui Hung 12:00pm
Friday, September 6, 2019 Molly Tuttle and Steve Dawson 6:00pm
Friday, September 6, 2019 Kaki King: DATA NOT FOUND 7:30pm
Friday, September 6, 2019 Stephane Wrembel Band 8:00pm
Friday, September 6, 2019 The 21st with Sean Neumann 11:00am
Friday, September 6, 2019 PAT METHENY SIDE-EYE 9:00pm
Friday, September 6, 2019 Guitar as a Creative, Political, and Emotional Tool with Fabi Reyna 1:30pm
Friday, September 6, 2019 The Messthetics 10:30pm
Friday, September 6, 2019 Live Podcast—Steve Dawson's Music Makers and Soul Shakers with Special Guest Molly Tuttle 2:45pm
Thursday, September 5, 2019 Opening Night Party with Toko Telo, Bombino, and Samantha Fish with Luther Dickinson 5:30pm
Thursday, September 5, 2019 Spontaneous Combustion 9:30pm
Wednesday, October 3, 2018 Marcus Tardelli, guitar 7:30pm
Saturday, February 17, 2018 Family Fun Free Concert: Sonia De Los Santos 10:00am
Sunday, January 28, 2018 Concert Artists Guild Winner: Jiji, guitar 3:00pm
Saturday, October 7, 2017 The Bad Plus Bill Frisell '85-'95 7:30pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Recess Monkey 10:00am
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Alberta Khoury / Los Angeles Guitar Quartet 12:30pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Rez Abbasi Quintet Cine-Concert: A Throw of Dice 11:00am
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Yoga with GLOW by Lola 9:00am
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Ryley Walker 1:15pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Makana 2:15pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Vicente Amigo 3:00pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Janis Ian 4:45pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Ukulele Mini-Lesson 11:00am
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Kevin Breit and the Upper York Mandolin Quartet 6:00pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Alberta Khoury 6:15pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Jeff Tweedy 7:30pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 Ronnie Baker Brooks Band 9:15pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 ELLNORA Last Call! featuring Andy Baylor and the 217 All-Stars 10:45pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 An Illinois Legend: Letritia Kandle and Her Grand Letar 1:15pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 The Bringing it All Back Home Project: Classic Bob Dylan featuring Jack Brighton and Friends 11:00pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 Wisdom of the Elders: Presenting Janis Ian 2:30pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 Los Angeles Guitar Quartet: On the Road to the Sun 4:25pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 Los Angeles Guitar Quartet: Pachelbel's "Loose" Canon 4:15pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 Germán López 12:00pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen 5:00pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 Julian Lage and Chris Eldridge 5:45pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 Lulo Reinhardt and Daniel Stelter 7:00pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 Sierra Hull 7:15pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 Ruthie Foster / Jontavious Willis 8:15pm
Friday, September 15, 2017 Shovels & Rope 9:45pm
Thursday, September 14, 2017 Studio Showcase 7:00pm
Thursday, September 14, 2017 Opening Night Party with James Jones Trio, Samantha Fish, and Soulive 6:00pm
Thursday, September 14, 2017 Spontaneous Combustion 10:15pm
Thursday, November 3, 2016 Pablo Sáinz Villegas, guitar: Americano 7:30pm