You are here

Jun 20, 2019
Krannert Uncorked with That's Amore
Jun 27, 2019
Krannert Uncorked with Kvn Tajzea and Justin M. Brauer
Jul 11, 2019
Krannert Uncorked with An Evening of Broadway
Dance for People with Parkinson's
Jul 12, 2019
Dance for People with Parkinson's
Jul 18, 2019
Krannert Uncorked with the Elis Artz Group
Jul 19, 2019
OUTSIDE at the Research Park with Alma Afrobeat Ensemble and Zécca Bom
Jul 25, 2019
Krannert Uncorked with The Katie Flynn Quartet
Dance for People with Parkinson's
Aug 16, 2019
Dance for People with Parkinson's
Opening Night Party Line Up 2019
Sep 5, 2019
Opening Night Party with Toko Telo, Bombino, and Samantha Fish with Luther Dickinson
Spontaneous Combustion
Sep 5, 2019
Spontaneous Combustion
Sep 6, 2019
The 21st Live
Across the Sea
Sep 6, 2019
Across the Sea: Jeff Peterson, Greg Sardinha, Tsun-Hui Hung
Sep 6, 2019
Panel Discussion with Fabi Reyna
Steve Dawson
Sep 6, 2019
Live Podcast—Music Makers and Soul Shakers with Steve Dawson
Rachel Rosenkrantz
Sep 6, 2019
Panel Discussion with Rachel Rosenkrantz, luthier: Innovation in Playing, Innovation in Building
Sona Jobarteh
Sep 6, 2019
Sona Jobarteh
Molly Tuttle and Steve Dawson
Sep 6, 2019
Molly Tuttle and Steve Dawson
Kaki King
Sep 6, 2019
Kaki King: DATA NOT FOUND
Stephane Wrembel Band
Sep 6, 2019
Stephane Wrembel Band
Pat Metheny
Sep 6, 2019
PAT METHENY SIDE EYE
The Messthetics
Sep 6, 2019
The Messthetics
Sep 7, 2019
Yoga with GLOW by Lola
Danny Weinkauf and the Red Pants Band
Sep 7, 2019
Danny Weinkauf and the Red Pants Band
Stephane Wrembel
Sep 7, 2019
Stephane Wrembel Solo
Rachel Rosenkrantz
Sep 7, 2019
Workshop with Rachel Rosenkrantz, luthier: Anatomy of Sound
Bokyung Byun and Jason Vieaux
Sep 7, 2019
Bokyung Byun and Jason Vieaux
Rob Ickes and Trey Hensley
Sep 7, 2019
Rob Ickes and Trey Hensley
Savila
Sep 7, 2019
Sávila
Cohen Goncalves and Aritmia
Sep 7, 2019
Anat Cohen and Marcello Goncalves; Aritmia: Merima Ključo and Miroslav Tadić
Danilo Brito Quartet
Sep 7, 2019
Danilo Brito Quartet
Sep 7, 2019
Sonic Meditation
The Bluebonnets
Sep 7, 2019
The Bluebonnets
Tony McManus and Julia Toaspern
Sep 7, 2019
Tony McManus and Julia Toaspern
Rafiq Bhatia
Sep 7, 2019
Rafiq Bhatia
Buddy Guy
Sep 7, 2019
Buddy Guy
Brandon T. Washington
Sep 7, 2019
ELLNORA Last Call! Featuring Brandon T. Washington and Friends
Halfway to Dawn
Sep 13, 2019
David Roussève / REALITY: Halfway to Dawn
Chris Botti
Sep 14, 2019
Chris Botti
Sasha Velour
Sep 14, 2019
Sasha Velour's Smoke & Mirrors
Jon Nakamatsu
Sep 17, 2019
Jupiter String Quartet with Jon Nakamatsu, piano
Bizhiki
Sep 18-19, 2019
School Performance: Bizhiki Culture & Dance Company (KCYS)
Drytown
Sep 19-21, 2019
Nathan and Julie Gunn: Drytown, A Living Room Vaudeville
Bizhiki
Sep 20, 2019
Bizhiki Culture & Dance Company
PYGMALION
Sep 26-28, 2019
PYGMALION
HOME
Sep 27-28, 2019
HOME by Geoff Sobelle
Isango Ensemble
Oct 1-2, 2019
School Performance: Isango Ensemble: Aesop's Fables (KCYS)
Aesop's Fables
Oct 1, 2019
Isango Ensemble: Aesop's Fables
Apollo's Fire
Oct 3, 2019
Apollo's Fire: Vivaldi's Four Seasons—Rediscovered
Chick Corea Trilogy
Oct 12, 2019
Chick Corea Trilogy with Christian McBride and Brian Blade
The Four Italian Tenors
Oct 23, 2019
The Four Italian Tenors: Viva Italia!
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Oct 26, 2019
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Wynton Marsalis
Nov 1, 2019
Jazz at Lincoln Center with Wynton Marsalis
The King's Singers
Nov 5, 2019
The King's Singers: Finding Harmony
The Bookbinder
Nov 6-8, 2019
School Performance: Trick of the Light Theatre: The Bookbinder (KCYS)
The Bookbinder
Nov 7-9, 2019
Trick of the Light Theatre: The Bookbinder
Yi-Nuo Wang
Nov 10, 2019
Concert Artists Guild Winner: Yi-Nuo Wang, piano
The Nature of Forgetting
Nov 12, 2019
Theatre Re: The Nature of Forgetting
Harlem 100
Nov 14, 2019
School Performance: Harlem 100—Celebrating the 100th Anniversary of the Harlem Renaissance (KCYS)
Harlem 100
Nov 14, 2019
Harlem 100—Celebrating the 100th Anniversary of the Harlem Renaissance
St. Louis Symphony
Nov 17, 2019
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
Long Run
Nov 21, 2019
Tere O'Connor Dance: Long Run
Yao Yao
Jan 22-24, 2020
School Performance: Brush Theatre: Yao Yao (KCYS)
Yao Yao
Jan 24, 2020
Brush Theatre: Yao Yao
Grace Park
Jan 26, 2020
Naumburg International Violin Competition Winner: Grace Park
Shanghai Ballet
Jan 28-29, 2020
Shanghai Ballet: The Butterfly Lovers
Joshua Redman
Feb 1, 2020
Still Dreaming with Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley, and Brian Blade
Jupiter String Quartet
Feb 4, 2020
Jupiter String Quartet
Drumfolk
Feb 6-7, 2020
School Performance: Step Afrika!: Drumfolk (KCYS)
Drumfolk
Feb 6-7, 2020
Step Afrika!: Drumfolk
St. Olaf Choir
Feb 11, 2020
St. Olaf Choir
Somi
Feb 14, 2020
Somi
Jonathan Swensen
Feb 16, 2020
Young Concert Artists Winner: Jonathan Swensen, cello
Anna Deavere Smith
Feb 18, 2020
Anna Deavere Smith
Anna Deavere Smith
Feb 19, 2020
CultureTalk with Anna Deavere Smith: The Artist's Voice in Times of Crisis
Blizzard
Feb 23, 2020
Cirque FLIP Fabrique: Blizzard
Blizzard
Feb 24-25, 2020
School Performance: Cirque FLIP Fabrique: Blizzard (KCYS)
Michael Barenboim and the West-Eastern Divan Ensemble
Feb 25, 2020
Michael Barenboim and the West-Eastern Divan Ensemble
Murray Perahia
Feb 27, 2020
Murray Perahia, piano
Siberian State Symphony
Feb 29, 2020
Siberian State Symphony Orchestra
Venice Baroque Orchestra
Mar 5, 2020
Venice Baroque Orchestra: The Swedish Nightingale
Cahoots NI Penguins
Mar 10-12, 2020
School Performance: Cahoots NI: Penguins (KCYS)
Cahoots NI Penguins
Mar 10, 2020
Cahoots NI: Penguins
Tao Drum
Mar 11-12, 2020
School Performance: TAO: Drum Heart (KCYS)
Tao Drum Heart
Mar 11, 2020
TAO: Drum Heart
Song of the Earth
Mar 28, 2020
The Song of the Earth—Art, Science, and Humanity
Faure Quartet
Mar 31, 2020
Fauré Quartett
Mark Morris Dance Group
Apr 3-4, 2020
Mark Morris Dance Group and Music Ensemble
Amir Elsaffar
Apr 18, 2020
Amir ElSaffar's Rivers of Sound Orchestra
Takacs Quartet
Apr 21, 2020
Takács Quartet with Erika Eckert, viola
Krannert Center Debut Artist
Apr 26, 2020
Krannert Center Debut Artist
Tyler Duncan
Apr 28, 2020
Jupiter String Quartet with Tyler Duncan, baritone
Emil
May 5-6, 2020
School Performance: Slingsby Theatre: Emil and the Detectives (KCYS)
Mariachi Herencia de Mexico
May 5, 2020
Mariachi Herencia de México